Tourist Visa Requirements for Unemployed| Jobless Part 1 √


UNEMPLOYED! YES! That’s right! No work but gets a visa, so the horror… The online horror is not true at all Hello Guys! Welcome to my Channel. Now, in this channel we are going
to share our life as a Korean and a filipino Couple So, If you’re new here consider subscribing and
press the bell icon so that you will receive a notification once we will
upload a new video today’s video Today’s Video is what everybody is asking for and I’m gonna speak
my mother tongue today which is the VISAYA so if you don’t understand
CEBUANO or VISAYA you can turn on the subtitle/closed caption if you want Tagalog/ English I have a friend which is one of my subscriber and became my friend and I invited her
today to have this interview because she’s here in Korea unemployed. Yes!
that’s right! no work but gets a Visa so the horror… the online horror is not true at all. OK! Let’s welcome her. TARAAAAN!! HI Hi! My name is Lojen YES. Her name is Lojen and she have a boyfriend A Korean Boyfriend and I was on her shoes before. Right?
Yes so you came here in Korea… UHM… Was it easy? No. At first. A lot people are actually asking about her. What did she do? Let’s Start What are the Requirements? The first requirements I submitted was… You Submitted NSO? yes That’s all for me but From my boyfriend… Don’t worry. I will get the files that
she have and then I will be posting the link below OK! So, I’m giving you guys the
details about the guarantee letter as well and the invitation letter I got it from your blog Yes! I have it
on my blog so you can… Download and print the Korean Invitation Letter OK? Everybody’s asking about… How much money you have on your Personal Bank Account? The time my Visa got Approved, The money that I have on my Bank Account was 50,000 PESO 50,000 Peso? Yes How many times you applied
for a Tourist Visa before you were approved? Three times She applied three times and the first was first DENIED The 2nd time was DENIED I applied by my self on my 1st Application She didn’t ask any assistance aside from her
boyfriend and the second time, She applied for a Tourist visa, She went… or she
asked assistance with the agency and She was denied as well and mind you,
That time, she has like a hundred thousand peso balance on the account. Right?
yes So it’s not an assurance that even if you have 100,000 peso or more or bigger
money in your account that doesn’t mean that you will get a visa. On the third time,
she didn’t… like …she didn’t ask assistance anymore with the agency
because it’s just an extra pay If you’re living or applying for a visa
in Cebu, There’s there’s no need for an agency. You must go to an agency if you are
going to apply in MANILA Yes. So the third time she applied for
the tourist visa, She have 50,000 PESO on her bank account. I just want to clarify that because a lot of people are asking about it. Which is
the same amount when I applied my tourist visa. My employed tourist visa,
but this time is different different requirements and… like… different experience Because she don’t have work like
literally. Yes Someone or Somebody is thinking that… Maybe she is self-employed or what she’s doing … NO All the sponsorship… like, her boyfriend is just paying for everything and I know it’s not bad actually but
I know a lot of Filipinos are… I mean can relate to this situation. I’m sure if
you’re watching this video right now. I think you want to know. Right? Yes. Because there are a lot Filipino Who feels discouraged They don’t try Because… girl, They are scared. YES They think like the Embassy is going to bite them But, You know what? They are very kind. Exactly! you can just go there and ask
any questions that you want they will answer you directly and kindly and
direct to the point actually, right? YES They are very welcome. Even the security guard Yes. Absolutely I’m talking about he consulate in CEBU We don’t have any experience in Manila but there’s a different story right there. My husband is always posting a link of my blog on the… I mean Korean community
because there are actually a lot Korean who wants their girlfriend to be here
but they can’t because a lot of their girlfriends doesn’t have any work and
they think they can’t come here . They can’t come here if they don’t have any
work but no. that’s not true because I have my witness right here. The solid one. Right? Yes. No work. Seriously jobless. It’s been a year now that I’m unemployed. That,s OK. You came here in Korea. Right. Just don’t lose your hope Because even If your Visa got DENIED at first, Be patience and your Visa will be approve YES! exactly! you have to be patience and just
try and try until you get the visa Anyway, you can try anytime you want
There’s no such thing like you have to wait for six months before you can apply
again. There’s no such thing as like that. As long as you can prepare the documents
again if you experience …the denied visa, You can apply any time you want.
If your visa is denied, the Embassy will give you the reason why it’s DENIED, so
her first time, she failed to comply for all the documents. You have to be careful on
filling up to the application form because it’s very important. Those are
the basic information right there and the documents you attached to it, it’s
just a supporting documents. Right? yes so… UHM… Under the “purpose of visit”, She marked check on “Visiting/ family…” or something, you can’t say that because
if you’re like… if the sponsor is your bf and you will come here for tourism
and visiting your bf or Korean boyfriend, you can’t say that you are a family already because you’re not yours you are still in relationship yes
you may say that you are visiting but I think that’s not a good choice to check. you have
to remember that you must check the box where it says “tourism/transit” that’s all your
purpose tourism and … also, let me remind you that you have to be honest. Just be honest. 100% HONESTY. THAT’S ALL YOU NEED. Just be honest AND you will get it. I can still remember my first application, I marked check on “Tourism/transit” and then, I will visit Korea not only for tourism I will come here to visit my boyfriend so, I marked check on “Others” aaaahhgg YES I marked check on “Others” and then I wrote the specific reason aside from tourism. I wrote there ” Visit my Boyfriend and meet his family and friends” ahg… The processing time for tourist Visa in Cebu was 7 business Days. As of today (8/25/2018) OK? We don’t know If they will change. So, Did you have an interview when you submitted your documents? NO… she just do this… and said I already applied a visa two times. She remembered you? Yes because there was a stamp on my passport The Embassy/ Consulate will stamp on your passport the date you got a Denied visa. OH..? is that so? Yes and then That’s all. Oh,ok. So they will know. You will get a stamp from them, OKEY. Seriously? She didn’t ask anything to you? NONE, She just checked my documents and says “OK” “OK” and then they will give you a small paper when is the release date of your passport If all the documents are all complete but If they want additional documents, they will call you with the phone number
or the contact number that you provided on the application paper it self. So, you have to make sure that everything is true and updated information One more thing, If you don’t have any answer on section of the application form, or any part of the application form, it’s okay for you not to put “N/A” Just leave it blank. What happened the day you got the Visa? In the morning, It’s for submission of Application The afternoon Is releasing time. That’s their system. They close at 4 pm. I was alone when I arrived there at 3 pm. When she gave to me my passport, She didn’t say anything like congratulation. NOTHING. Yes, the officer will keep your adrenaline running That moment , I said to my self, I will not cry. Lord! Don’t make me cry because I WILL NOT CRY My self already accept If I get denied this time because It’s my 3rd application. Because I’m not… Because I’m Unemployed. And then she gave to me my passport and smiled at me Right. They will smile the moment you receive your passport AND then when I looked at my passport, It was approved!! What did you do? I cried. You really cried in her front? YES. I was crying and said “Ma’am Thank you” My tears just dropped, girl ohhh… because of Happiness I also want to cry. haha It’s a tears of joy. CONGRATULATION. Welcome to South Korea Because of you NO. It’s not because of me. It’s all because of her. I was just like… giving positive vibes. You know it’s okay. you have to try. Just try because you will fail the moment you don’t try. TRUE THAT. All right!
thank you guys for watching and you might think that this is the end but
this is not the end. I will make a part two… I mean her experience with the
Philippine immigration in mactan International Airport which was very
shocking If you guys are new here, don’t forget to subscribe and follow me on
Facebook Instagram and Twitter ANNYEONG

44 Replies to “Tourist Visa Requirements for Unemployed| Jobless Part 1 √

  1. A lot of facts mentioned which would really help especially us filipinos.

    I now know where to search for an info if i need help with the visa.

    Thank you💞🌸

  2. wow ito na yung hinihintay ko na video …salamat po maam😀😇… excited ako sa part 2 niyo po ..maraming salamat po sa binigay niyong information maam☺

  3. Hi. Diba unemployed si ate girl nya unsa na proof of return ang iya ge pass sa embassy? Please reply. And Thank you sa reply daan hehehe.

  4. Hello sister…I am from India, and for Indians we need visa to visit Philippines, I have a gf in Boracay and I am planning to go there to meet her, but I am unemployed at the moment…i quit my job in March but I have enough money to visit Philippines….will I get tourist visa??

  5. Ohh..you girls are looking for Korean tourist visa and I am.looking for Philippines visa…I get visa on arrival if I go to Korea….wat an irony…I wish u were on my side n I was on Ur side

  6. Thank you sa information lalo na sa invitation letter at guarentee letter ilang araw n ako ng search saan aqu pwede mgdownload, daghan salamat.

  7. Hello there! Nag comment din ako last time sa vlog mo reg sa mga first time travelers. Fortunately, I made it to taiwan smoothly.
    Now, im planning to visit SOKOR this march or april. With my auth and cousin. They are both german passport holder. And aunt ko yung mag pa pay ng lahat. What should I do? Do i need to show proof na aunt ko yung sponsor ng trip? Na family trip sya? Thank youuuu 💋💋❤️❤️

  8. Hi po. Naa koy boyfriend americAn nag work sya sa korea. Gusto nya nga moaha ko. 2years nami sa akong American boyfriend og nagapadala sya nako. Unsa ka ha ang mga requirementz ani mam?

  9. Hi im unemployed and my sister also my bf want us to go in korea in jeju this december .. Cant i put him as a sponsor for my trip as a "boyfriend" coz he's not divorce yet ? First time pa na ko mo travel abroad unsay kinahanglan sa immigration ug unsa imong advice sa akong situation thank u…

  10. Hello po.. Yung friend niyo po ba is hinanapan pa ng affidavit of support? Married na po kasi ako sa korean tapos mag travel po ako alone papuntang korea holding a C-3-1 tourist visa.. Kailangan ko pa po ba yun? Thank you po..

  11. Hello, just want to ask you about the possibilities for my brother getting approved or denied for his K visa. We are getting all our files ready, it's a family korea tour, and a tinee tiny problem with my brother's coz he's unemployed and has insufficient balance on his account… however, he had traveled in several asian countries tho, and I on the other hand is a business owner as well as my mom so our rootedness is strong unlike his. Doubts like my brother is getting denied is inevitable… we got no sponsor coz we are paying for everything. Any advice for us? Thank you!

  12. To all Filipinos and Filipinas, we would love to see you all to come visit us in the USA. Good luck to every one of you out there.

  13. Subscribed to your channel because of this video. Hoping maapprove ra sad ko sa akong first attempt with the help of this video. 화이팅 합시다~

  14. Guys!!! Please check the video DESCRIPTION for additional docs. Or Update. Fighting!! and don't forget to beep me up if you got the visa. ^_<

  15. Na inspire ko sa vlog nmo Maam. Kay naka anha c ate girl nga wlay work naa pa diay ko chance . Salamat ani

  16. Hello pho oky lng pho ba na walang itr?my bank account ako ang pinagkakakitaan ko lng ay my farm ako .. Plano ko kc ngayon june mag aplay ng visa for korea ang wala n lng kc sa akin is itr..

  17. Hello po good pm po mam. Sana mam matulungan nyo po ako kung anong requirements, po para saken I mean ung kakailanganin po

  18. Mam.
    May boyfriend po ako ibang country po taga Sweden, po 2months na po ung relationship, po namen nag kita narin po kame with personal po bale na ka tatlong punta na rin po sya sa pinas, mam.
    Bale mam pupunta po sya nitong this months sa pinas balak po namen mag tourist, and visiting po sa Indonesia, mam marame po bang requirements na kailangan po sa airport pag dating po sa immigration po

  19. I was also denied the first time I applied Korean tourist visa. I was employed that time. I did process it through the help of an agency here in Manila and I got support from my boyfriend. Uwaaa kaiyak yun. I’m planning to apply again but i’m really scared to get denied again 😔

  20. Hello, Could you please upload a video about how to register a marriage in Korea if you are C3 visa holder? Could you please upload a video about how to change your visa from C3 to F6 in Korea? Thanks, Cheers, Have a Very Blessed Day

  21. Hi po kinahangalan b nga mag English jud Kay mag travel ako pinsan bisaya cxa dili cxa kaayo kabalo mag English unsaon man niya to thank you po

  22. I am currently applying for a visiting visa, but I still don't have any bank account is that possible in the embassy,but my sister &my brother-in-law sponsoring my stay there and they send me an invitation papers along with his bank statements.?

  23. Hello po… unsaon og mag apply ng visa punta po kami ng anak ko sa canada first time po namin ito.. ano po mga requirements.. unemployed din po. . thank you po

  24. Hi, I’m a cebuano too, and i booked a flight and it will be in july this year. Pwede ra diay na di na sa agency mu apply sa cebu? Pwede ra diretso didto sa chinabank building? Please reply po.

  25. Hello po, ask po halimbawa Ako Lang mag invite kailangan ba lahat Ng requirements.na sinabi niyo kunin ko siya naman ang mag provide everything for himself at Hindi naman Ako mag abroad.. kailangan pba kumoha Ng passport thanks in advance dear

  26. Hello. Pag po ba unemployed and sponsored lang ako ng papa ko kaylangan ko parin ba magkaroon ng account or passbook or pwede na po yung bank account ng papa ko? Salamat po sa reply

  27. pano po kung ang mag ssponsor sakin is asawa ng pamangkin ko pero hindi sya korean citizen pero sia ay american citizen sia na ndeploy sia sa korea as US ARMY..gnun din po ba ung requirements na ibinigay nio po n sample? tnx

  28. Pano po pag un employed din ung asawa q pero pinapadalahan q cxa monthly gusto q sana pabisitahin d2..kc factory worker po aq d2 sa daegu my pag asa b n ma approved??salamat po

  29. Hello tanong ko lang mam.hindi po ako nag wwork sa company. Nag oonline selling lang ako thru fb wala din ako ITR. Meron po ako japanese fiance na nag ppadala sakin every month.possible po ba yun e allow nila?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *